Management Committee
S.No | Management Committee |
01 | Smt. Thilagavathy Ravindran, Patroness and Correspondent |
02 | Shri. Yennarkay R. Rajarathnam, Managing Committee Member |
03 | Shri. Yennarkay R. Chiranjeevirathnam, Managing Committee Member |
04 | Shri. Yennarkay R. Selvarathnam, Managing Committee Member |
Administration
S.No | Administration |
01 | Mr. L.Murali, M.Sc.,(Maths)., M.Sc.,(IT)., B.Ed., PBDCSA., Principal |
02 | Mrs. T. MAHALAKSHMI, B.Sc., M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., P.B.Ed.D.S.A., PGDGC., Headmistress |
Teaching Staff
S.No | Tamil Department |
01 | Mrs. S. Kanagambegai @ Shanthi, M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed., |
02 | Mrs. S. Aruna Jothi, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
03 | Mrs. R.Uma Rani, M.A., B.Ed., |
04 | Mrs. K.Santhana Pushba, M.A., B.Ed., |
05 | Mrs. D.Sangeetha, M.A., T.P.T., B.Ed., |
06 | Mrs. M.Akilandeswari, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
07 | Mrs. P.S.Rajalakshmi, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
S.No | English Department |
01 | Mrs. P.Suganthi Jeyakumari , M.A., M.Phil., M.Ed., |
02 | Mrs. B. Premalatha, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
03 | Mr. D. Shailendrasan, M.Sc., M.C.A., B.Ed., |
04 | Mrs. K. Dhanalakshmi, M.A., B.Ed., |
05 | Mrs. T. Kavitha, B.E., |
06 | Mrs. M. Hemalatha, M.A., B.Ed., |
S.No | Hindi Department |
01 | Mrs. V.Vijayamuthumari, B.Com., M.A., R.B.P., B.Ed., |
S.No | Mathematics Department |
01 | Mr. J. Narayanan, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
02 | Mrs. R. Saradha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
03 | Mrs. K. Sangeetha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
04 | Mrs. A.P. Mathupriya, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
05 | Ms. M. Maheswari, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
06 | Mrs. R. Kalavalli, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
07 | Mrs. P. Poun Soniya, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
08 | Mrs. K. Kirubha , M.Sc., B.Ed., |
S.No | Physics Department |
01 | Mr. M. Vairamuthu, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
02 | Mr. S. Vignesh Ruban., M.Sc., B.Ed |
03 | Mrs. G. Vijayalakshmi , M.Sc., M.Ed., |
S.No | Chemistry Department |
01 | Mr. N. Veeraraghavan, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
02 | Mrs. S. Brindha , M.Sc., B.Ed., |
03 | Mrs. K. Muthunda Selvi, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
S.No | Biology Department |
01 | Mrs. S. Usha Maheswari , M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
02 | Mr. A. Rajasekaran , M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
03 | Mr. P. Benedict Inbaraj , M.Sc., M.Phil., M.A., (Edu.,) B.Ed., |
04 | Mrs. R. Pandi Selvi, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
05 | Mrs. S. Saravana Kumari, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
S.No | Computer Department |
01 | Mr. K. Inbaraj, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
02 | Mr. A.K. Karthikeyan, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
03 | Mrs. R. Dhavamani, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
S.No | Economics Department |
01 | Mr. C. Sankar, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., |
S.No | Commerce Department |
01 | Mrs. M.Padmavathy, M.Com., B.Ed., |
S.No | Social Studies Department |
01 | Mrs. K. Padmini , M.A., B.Ed., |
02 | Mr. K. Karnan, M.A., B.Ed., |
03 | Mrs. K. Suganthi, M.A., B.Ed., |
04 | Mrs. R. Hena , M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., |
S.No | K.G. Department |
01 | Mrs. P. Elizabeth, M.Sc., B.Ed., ( KG. Montessori Trained ) |
02 | Mrs. M. Mahalakshmi, M.Sc., B.Ed., ( KG. Montessori Trained ) |
03 | Mrs. L. Muthu Latha, M.Com., M.A., B.Ed., (KG. Montessori Trained ) |
04 | Mrs. R. Arunadevi, B.Sc., P.G.D.I.T.M., (KG. Montessori Trained ) |
05 | Mrs. U. Pandi Selvi, M.Sc., B.Ed., |
06 | Mrs. M. Anupriya, B.Sc., B.Ed., |
07 | Mrs. G. Poornica, B.E., |
08 | Mrs. C. Gokila, B.A., B.Ed., |
S.No | Fine Arts |
01 | Mr. S. Saravana Kumar, B.Com., FOD., |
S.No | Physical Education Department |
01 | Mr. S. Vairamuthu, B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M. Phil., |
02 | Mr. P. Palvannanathan, B.Sc., B.P.Ed., |
03 | Mr. M. Thennarasu, B.Sc., M.P.Ed., |
04 | Mr. P. Nagaraj, B.Lit., D.EI.Ed., |
05 | Mrs. S. Lakshmi Priya, B.Com., M.P.Ed., |
06 | Mrs. S. Vasanthi, B.Lit., M.P.Ed., |
S.No | Department of Library |
01 | Mrs. S. Geetha, B.Sc., M.L.I.Sc., B.Ed., |
S.No | Administrative Staff |
01 | Mrs. R. Leela, B.A., Head Clerk |
02 | Mrs. K. Muthukutti, M.Com., Account Asst. |
03 | Mr. K. Ranjith, Office Asst. |
04 | Mrs. R. Lakshmi, B.Sc., Office Asst. |
S.No | K.G. Assistants |
01 | Ms. T. Nandhini, B.A., |
02 | Ms. M. Pramini Devi, B.Sc., |
03 | Ms. S. Bavithra, B.Com., |
04 | Ms. S. Rahini, B.Sc., |
05 | Mrs. K. Pon Kaleeswari, B.Com., |
S.No | Field Supporting Staff |
01 | Mr. R. Jegan, B.E., Civil Engg. |
02 | Ms. S. Suganya, M.Sc., Lab Attender |
03 | Mr. K. Yogiram, I.T.I., Electrician |
04 | Mr. C. Subburaj, I.T., Plumber |
05 | Mr. M. Samuthira Pandian, Marker |
06 | Mrs. B. Manjula, Store Keeper |
07 | Mrs.V. Karpagavalli Attendant |
S.No | Part Time Staff |
01 | Mrs. J. Dhanalakshmi, M.A., French |
02 | Mr. K. Vel Murugan, M.A., Hindi |
03 | Mr. K. Natesan, B.Com., T.T.D., P.G.D.Y., M.Sc., (Yoga) Yoga Master |
04 | Mr. John Moses, M.A., Music Master |
05 | Mrs. V. Suriya, M.Com., Dance |
06 | Mr. S. Siva Kumar, Tennis Coach |
07 | Mr. T. Prabu Kumar, Badminton Coach |
08 | Mr. G. Muthu Rajalingam, Table Tennis Coach |
09 | Mr. K. Surya Prakash Cricket Coach |
10 | Mr. R. Jothiboss, Archery Coach |
S.No | Contingent Staff |
01 | Mr. E. Mariappan, Gardener |
02 | Mr. S. Natarajan, Gardener |
03 | Mrs. J. Selvi, Sweeper |
04 | Mrs. R. Elizabeth, Sweeper |
05 | Mrs. V . Panjavarnam, Sweeper |
04 | Mr. S. Arumugam, Gardener |
05 | Mrs. J. Selvi, Sweeper |
06 | Mrs. S. Muthumari, Sweeper |
07 | Mrs. R. Lurthu Mary, Sweeper |
08 | Mrs. R. Subbu Lakshmi, Sweeper |
09 | Mr. M. Alagarsamy, Sweeper |
10 | Mrs. R. Lakshmi, Sweeper |
11 | Mr. C. Murugan, Sweeper |
12 | Mrs. S. Malliga, Sweeper |
13 | Mrs. S. Pappathi, Sweeper |
14 | Mrs. P. Muthurakku, Caretaker |
15 | Mrs. A. Viji Alex, Caretaker |
16 | Mrs. V. Muneeswari, Caretaker |