Management Committee
S.No Management Committee
01 Smt. Thilagavathy Ravindran, Patroness and Correspondent
02 Shri. Yennarkay R. Rajarathnam, Managing Committee Member
03 Shri. Yennarkay R. Chiranjeevirathnam, Managing Committee Member
04 Shri. Yennarkay R. Selvarathnam, Managing Committee Member


Administration
S.No Administration
01 Mr. L.Murali, M.Sc.,(Maths)., M.Sc.,(IT)., B.Ed., PBDCSA., Principal
02 Mrs. T. MAHALAKSHMI, B.Sc., M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., P.B.Ed.D.S.A., PGDGC., Headmistress


Teaching Staff
S.No Tamil Department
01 Mrs. S. Kanagambegai @ Shanthi, M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,
02 Mrs. S. Aruna Jothi, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
03 Mrs. R.Uma Rani, M.A., B.Ed.,
04 Mrs. K.Santhana Pushba, M.A., B.Ed.,
05 Mrs. D.Sangeetha, M.A., T.P.T., B.Ed.,
06 Mrs. M.Akilandeswari, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
07 Mrs. P.S.Rajalakshmi, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
S.No English Department
01 Mrs. P.Suganthi Jeyakumari , M.A., M.Phil., M.Ed.,
02 Mrs. B. Premalatha, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
03 Mrs. C. Leela karthiga, M.A., B.Ed.,
04 Mr. D. Shailendrasan, M.C.A.,
05 Ms. P. Muneesprabha, B.A.,
06 Mrs. A. Neela, B.A., R.B.P., D.El.Ed.,
07 Ms. P. Geetha, M.A., B.Ed.,
08 Mrs. K. Rajalakshmi, M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
S.No Hindi Department
01 Mr. B.R.Ganesh, M.A., (Hindi), M.A., (Tamil), M.Sc., (Yoga) B.Ed., R.B.P.P.,
02 Mrs. V.Vijayamuthumari, B.Com., M.A., R.B.P., B.Ed.,
S.No Mathematics Department
01 Mr. J. Narayanan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
02 Mrs. P. Kavitha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed,
03 Mrs. R. Saradha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
04 Mrs. K. Sangeetha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
04 Mrs. P. Kavitha, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed,,
05 Mrs. A.P. Mathupriya, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
06 Mrs. R. Kalavalli, M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
07 Mrs. P. Poun Soniya, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
08 Mrs. K. Kirubha , M.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No Physics Department
01 Mr. T.Antony Praveen Kumar, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
02 Mr. S.Vignesh Ruban., M.Sc., B.Ed
03 Mrs. G. Vijayalakshmi , M.Sc., M.Ed.,
S.No Chemistry Department
01 Ms. M. Vaijayanthimala, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
02 Mrs. S. Brindha , M.Sc., B.Ed.,
03 Mrs. K. Muthunda Selvi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No Biology Department
01 Mrs. S. Usha Maheswari , M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
02 Mr. A. Rajasekaran , M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
03 Mr. P. Benedict Inbaraj , M.Sc., M.Phil., M.A., (Edu.,) B.Ed.,
04 Mrs. R. Pandi Selvi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
05 Mrs. S. Saravana Kumari, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No Computer Department
01 Mr. K. Inbaraj, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
02 Mr. A.K. Karthikeyan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
03 Ms. R. Dhavamani, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No Economics Department
01 Mr. K. Lahari Muthu Krishnan, M.A., M.Phil.,
S.No Commerce Department
01 Mrs. M.Padmavathy, M.Com., B.Ed.,
S.No Social Studies Department
01 Mrs. K. Padmini , M.A., B.Ed.,
02 Mr. K. Karnan, M.A., B.Ed.,
03 Mr. C. Sankar , M.A., B.Ed.,
04 Mrs. R. Hena , M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
05 Mrs. G. Suba Jemima , M.A., B.Ed.,
S.No K.G. Department
01 Mrs. P. Elizabeth, M.Sc., B.Ed., ( KG. Montessori Trained )
02 Mrs. M. Mahalakshmi, M.Sc., B.Ed., ( KG. Montessori Trained )
03 Mrs. L. Muthu Latha, M.Com., M.A., (KG. Montessori Trained )
04 Mrs. R. Arunadevi, B.Sc., P.G.D.I.T.M., (KG. Montessori Trained )
05 Mrs. P. Panneer Selvi, B.Sc., ( KG. Montessori Trained )
06 Mrs. U. Pandi Selvi, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
07 Mrs. J. Augostriena, M.Sc., M.Phil.,
08 Mrs. S. Divya, B.Tech., M.B.A.,
S.No Fine Arts (Art, Craft, Music)
01 Mrs. T. Manimegalai, B.F.A., B.A., ( Music ) D.T.M.
02 Ms. K. Amutha, D.T.P.,
S.No Physical Education Department
01 Mr. S. Vairamuthu, B.Sc., M.P.Ed., M. Phil.,
02 Mr. P. Palvannanathan, B.Sc., B.P.Ed.,
03 Mr. S. Jegatheeswaran, B.Sc., B.P.Ed.,
04 Mr. M. Pandiaraj, B.A., B.P.Ed.,
05 Mr. M. Thennarasu, B.Sc., M.P.Ed.,
S.No Department of Library
01 Mrs. S. Geetha, B.Sc., M.L.I.Sc., B.Ed.,
S.No K.G. Assistants
01 Mrs. R. Lakshmi, B.Sc.,
02 Ms. B. Priya, B.Com.,
03 Mrs. P. Bakkiyalakshmi, D.C.T.T.,
04 Ms. J. Poongothai, B.Com.,
05 Mrs. G. Padma Priya
S.No Administrative Staff
01 Mr. P. Selvaraj, Coordinator
02 Mrs. R. Leela, B.A., Head Clerk
03 Mr. R. Sakthi Ganesh, B.Com., Manager
04 Ms. H. Janani , M.Com., Account Asst.
05 Mr. K. Ranjith Kumar, Office Asst.
06 Mrs. S. Thangalakshmi, B.Com., Office Asst.
S.No Field Supporting Staff
01 Mr. S. Mareeswaran, D.C.E., Civil Supervisor
02 Mr. P. Ravi Kumar, D.C.E., Hardware Engg.
03 Mr. K. Yogiram, I.T.I., Electrician
04 Mr. C. Subburaj, I.T., Plumber
05 Mr. M. Samuthira Pandian, Marker
06 Mr. J. Selvin, Carpenter
07 Mr. S. Thazhiswaran, Lab Attendant
08 Mr. G. Venkatesh Prabu, B.A.,, Supervisor
09 Mrs. M. Arputha Mary, House Keeping Supervisor
S.No Part Time Staff
01 Mr. K. Natesan, B.Com., T.T.D., P.G.D.Y., M.Sc., (Yoga) Yoga Master
02 Mr. M. Nithiswaran, B.Com., Roller Skating
03 Mr. S. Siva Kumar, Tennis Coach
04 Mr. G. Saravanan B.Com., Chess Coach
05 Mr. S. Muthukrishnan, Diploma Silambam
06 Mr. A.K. Marshall Suttae, Cricket Coach
07 Mrs. N. Hemalatha, Carom
08 Mr. H. Senthil Raja, Table Tennis Coach
09 Mr. T. Prabu Kumar, Badminton Coach
10 Mr. C. Deepan, Archery Coach
S.No Contingent Staff
01 Mrs. U. Subbu, Caretaker
02 Mrs. A. Vijayalakshmi, Caretaker
03 Mrs. C. Lakshmi, Caretaker
04 Mrs. K. Maheswari, Caretaker
05 Mrs. A. Ayyammal, Caretaker
06 Mrs. K. Vaithegi, Caretaker
07 Mr. E. Mariappan, Gardener
08 Mr. P. Chinna Murugesan, Gardener
09 Mr. S. Natarajan, Gardener
10 Mr. M. Karuppasamy, Gardener
11 Mrs. J. Selvi, Sweeper
12 Mrs. R. Elizabeth, Sweeper
13 Mrs. V. Panjavarnam, Sweeper
14 Mrs. P. Thayammal, Sweeper
15 Mr. M. Alagarsamy, Sweeper
16 Mr. C. Murugan, Sweeper
17 Mr. M. Petchimuthu, Sweeper
18 Mrs. S. Muthumari, Sweeper
19 Mrs. R. Lurthumari, Sweeper
20 Mr. R. Premkumar, Sweeper
21 Mrs. S. Malliga, Sweeper
22 Mrs. M. Mariswari, Sweeper
23 Mr. P. Marikani, Sweeper
24 Mrs. K. Thangamari, Sweeper
25 Mr. G. Karuppasamy, Sweeper